Nicole Scherzinger goes braless in a sheer LBD at the Tony Awards afterparty, Daniel Radcliffe gets publicly affectionate with Erin Darke, and Sarah Paulson causes a stir

0
0


Outstanding Theatre Stage Design

Dot, proper

Dot, Enemy of the People

Derek McLane, “Pearly’s Triumph: Adventures in a Non-Confederate Cotton Field”

David Zinn, Jaja African Hair Braiding

David Zinn, Stereophonic – Winner

Best Scenic Design in a Musical

AMP Tatiana Kavegian, The Outsiders

Robert Brill and Peter Nigrini, “Hell’s Kitchen”

Takeshi Kata “Water for Elephants”

David Collins “There’s Love Here”

Riccardo Hernandez and Peter Nigrini, Lempicka

Tim Hatley and Finn Ross, Back to the Future: The Musical

Tom Scutt, Cabaret at the Kit Kat Club – Winner

Tom Scutt won Best Scenic Design - Musical for Cabaret at the Kit Kat Klub.

Tom Scutt won Best Scenic Design – Musical for Cabaret at the Kit Kat Klub.

Outstanding Costume Design for a Theatre

Dede Aite, appropriate

Dede Aite, Jaja African Hair Braiding – Winner

Enver Çakartas, Stereophonic

Emilio Sosa, “Pearly’s Triumph: Adventures in a Non-Confederate Cotton Field”

An Enemy of the People by David Zinn

Best Costume Design in a Musical

Dede Ayite, Hell’s Kitchen

Linda Cho, The Great Gatsby – Winner

Water for Elephants by David Israel Reynoso

Tom Scutt, Kit Kat Klub Cabaret

Paul Tazewell, Suffs

Outstanding Theatre Lighting Design

Isabella Bird, “An Enemy of the People”

Amis Chandrashaker, Prayer to the French Republic

Jang Ji-yeon, Stereophonic

Jane Cox, Proper – Winner

Natasha Katz, Grey House

Best Lighting Design in a Musical

Brandon Sterling Baker, Illinois

Isabella Bird, “Cabaret at the Kit Kat Club”

Natasha Katz, Hell’s Kitchen

Bradley King and David Bengal, “Water for Elephants”

Brian McDevitt and Hana S. Kim, The Outsiders – Winner

Best Sound Design for a Play

Justin Ellington and Stefania Bourbarella, African Hair Braiding by Jaja

Leah Gerpe, Mary Jane

Tom Gibbons, Grey House

Bray Poor and Will Pickens, Proper

Ryan Rumely, Stereophonic – Winner

Ryan Rumely wins Best Sound Design in a Theatre Play for Stereophonic

Ryan Rumely wins Best Sound Design in a Theatre Play for Stereophonic

Best Sound Design in a Musical

ML Dogg and Cody Spencer, “Here Lies Love”

Kai Harada “Merrily We Roll Along”

Nick Lidster, Autograph Session at the Kit Kat Club, Cabaret

Gareth Owen, Hell’s Kitchen

Cody Spencer, The Outsiders – Winner

Cody Spencer won Best Sound Design - Musical for

Cody Spencer won Best Sound Design – Musical for “The Outsiders”

Best Directing in a Play

Daniel Okin, Stereophonic – Winner

Anne Kaufman, Mary Jane

Kenny Leon, “Pearly’s Triumph: Adventures in an Unconfederate Cotton Field”

Lila Neugebauer, Proper

Whitney White, Jaja African Hair Braiding

Best Direction of a Musical

Maria Friedman, Merrily We Roll Along

Michael Greif, Hell’s Kitchen

Leigh Silverman, Saffs

Jessica Stone “Water for Elephants”

Danya Taymor, The Outsiders – Winner

Danya Taymor wins Best Direction of a Musical for 'The Outsiders'

Danya Taymor wins Best Direction of a Musical for ‘The Outsiders’

Best Choreography Award

Annie B. Parsons, “Here Comes Love”

Camille A. Brown, “Hell’s Kitchen”

Rick and Jeff Cooperman, “The Outsiders”

Justin Peck, Illinois – Winner

Jesse Robb and Shanna Carroll, “Water for Elephants”

Best Orchestration

Timo Andres, Illinois

Will Butler and Justin Craig, Stereophonic

Justin Levin, Matt Hinckley, Jamestown Revival (Jonathan Clay and Zach Chance), The Outsiders

Tom Kitt and Adam Blackstone, Hell’s Kitchen

Jonathan Tunick, “Merrily We Roll Along” – Winner

#Nicole #Scherzinger #braless #sheer #LBD #Tony #Awards #afterparty #Daniel #Radcliffe #publicly #affectionate #Erin #Darke #Sarah #Paulson #stir



Credit